1 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM4 fiber patch cable duplex with LC connectors

Item No. EL9701
  • 100% tested on IL and RL, batchtest 3D
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • 100% tested on IL and RL, batchtest 3D
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 1 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped Both
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM4
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.25 dB
RL (min.) 40 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Erika violet
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Connectors LC male (x2)
Warranty (years) 5
EAN code 8716065333084
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading