5 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM2 fiber patch cable duplex with LC and SC connectors

Item No. EL8505
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 5 m
Connector type LC, SC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A PC
Connector B SC male (x2)
Polishing B PC
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.25 dB
RL (min.) 30 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Orange
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Warranty (years) 5
EAN code 8716065260823
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading